Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forDec 14, 2018   Last update:Dec 15, 2018 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts139,398129,973269,3711,376,5451,645,916
Open interest1,622,1482,206,5443,828,6926,675,50810,504,200
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts139,398129,973269,3711,375,8061,645,177
Open interest1,622,1482,203,9833,826,1316,649,31810,475,449
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000739739
Open interest02,5612,56126,15228,713
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts264,982501,937766,919347,3821,114,301
Open interest26,125,54142,047,91968,173,46012,594,40480,767,864
Equity OptionsTraded contracts264,982501,937766,9190766,919
Open interest26,125,54142,047,91968,173,460068,173,460
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000347,382347,382
Open interest00012,594,40412,594,404
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts639,656969,2921,608,9484,318,7195,927,667
Open interest24,478,28831,020,23855,498,52612,613,37268,111,898
DAX?Traded contracts54,88191,913146,794200,309347,103
Open interest1,214,9851,306,7392,521,724169,2982,691,022
SMI?Traded contracts15,41429,05244,466119,041163,507
Open interest280,842591,284872,126312,6141,184,740
SLI Swiss Leader Index?Traded contracts000162162
Open interest113741871,1641,351
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000149149
Open interest0006,2556,255
Blue ChipTraded contracts427,495716,9641,144,4592,553,2363,697,695
Open interest15,364,00824,098,86239,462,8706,020,71245,483,582
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts000121,747121,747
Open interest74,838100,639175,477586,103761,580
Select dividend indexesTraded contracts2,5002,5005,00011,22816,228
Open interest122,597122,505245,10267,252312,354
EURO STOXX? Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000519,598519,598
Open interest0002,580,0402,580,040
EURO STOXX? Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts82,23978,903161,1420161,142
Open interest7,017,3193,926,83410,944,153010,944,153
STOXX? Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000262,947262,947
Open interest000752,363752,363
STOXX? Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts1,7052,1843,88903,889
Open interest222,078287,309509,3870509,387
iSTOXX? Factor IndexesTraded contracts00036,55436,554
Open interest00079,00579,005
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts00014,16214,162
Open interest000387,895387,895
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts3,2204,8908,110472,997481,107
Open interest118,061492,404610,4651,595,5312,205,996
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,5281,528
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX? IndexesTraded contracts0001,3541,354
Open interest2015417419,94120,115
CECE? IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest08908902,4393,329
RDX? IndexesTraded contracts1,7501,7503,5004,9278,427
Open interest63,42792,544155,97131,232187,203
KOSPITraded contracts50,45241,13691,58830891,896
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts4,0008,00012,00056,16368,163
Open interest1,200,708702,2641,902,9726,557,0158,459,987
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00028,29028,290
Open interest0005,132,5605,132,560
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts4,0008,00012,00027,87339,873
Open interest1,200,708702,2641,902,9721,424,4553,327,427
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000918918
Open interest000838838
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts30,2934,86035,15355,11490,267
Open interest449,624206,757656,381249,882906,263
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX?Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts11202
Open interest1,666643,684645,3500645,350
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts11202
Open interest1,6661,8803,54603,546
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest01,8041,80401,804
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0640,000640,0000640,000
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0640,000640,0001,428641,428
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,4281,428
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0640,000640,0000640,000
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,078,3301,614,0632,692,3936,154,8418,847,234
 Open interest53,877,97576,827,406130,705,38138,692,447169,397,828
?

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java? version within the browser.

  • 地价10年暴涨4倍背后:供地减半 开发商拿地疯狂 ——凤凰网房产天津 2018-12-16
  • 思想与用词停留在三十年前。 2018-12-15
  • 法制日报:别让世界杯激情冲淡守法意识 2018-12-14
  • 候选案例:碧桂园沪苏一对一帮扶基金 2018-12-14
  • 昌赣高铁假期加紧施工 2018-12-13
  • 本网专稿--河北频道--人民网 2018-12-13
  • 21个月写了12封家书——左权:烽火里的家国情怀 2018-12-12
  • 为何限制次数?预期效果怎样?如何保障出行?——三问北京部分载客汽车管理新政策 2018-12-11
  • 电视剧《脱身》曝最新海报 2018-12-11
  • 北汽两年估值涨6倍 却难掩新能源汽车“拐杖”后遗症 2018-12-10
  • 不好意思了,忘记还有赌球一说。[哈哈] 2018-12-10
  • 最悲催的吃货:7年前花1万比特币买两个披萨现在值2亿 2018-12-09
  • 申长雨率团访问加拿大知识产权机构 2018-12-08
  • 张靓颖晒短发照少女感爆棚 女星长短发造型大PK 2018-12-08
  • 看了看某同事放长线的账户,居然赔掉了三分之二的本金[可怜] 2018-12-07
  • 881| 694| 897| 598| 648| 172| 405| 394| 781| 173|